top of page

concerts you can attend (updated frequently)

Olga Amelchenko Quartet

May 29th 2024

Erlings Jazz- og Ølbar, Aarhus (DK)

Olga Amelchenko Quartet

May 30th 2024

Center For Danish Jazz History, Aalborg (DK)

Gabor Bolla/Thomas Fonnesbæk/Rasmus Sørensen

June 29th 2024

Svanekegaarden, Bornholm (DK)

Gabor Bolla/Thomas Fonnesbæk/Rasmus Sørensen

June 29th 2024

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)
 

Jam Session host w. Andreas Fryland

July 6th 2024

La Fontaine, Copenhagen Jazz Festival

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 7th 2024

Klein CPH, Copenhagen Jazz Festival

w. Rolf Thofte Quintet

July 10th 2024

Søhesten, Copenhagen Jazz Festival

Mathias Heise Quintet

July 10th 2024

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen Jazz Festival

w. Mathias Heise, Conor Chaplin & Anton Eger ft. Ben Wendel

July 12th 2024

Amager Bio, Copenhagen Jazz Festival

w. Kaisa's Machine

July 13th 2024

Ljubljana Jazz Festival (SLO)

w. Kaisa's Machine

July 14th 2024

North Sea Jazz Festival (NL)

Presenting Bolling's Suite No. 1 for Flute and Jazz Trio

July 19th 2024

Kolding i Toner, Kolding (DK)

Rolf Thofte Quintet

July 26th 2024

Samsø Jazz Festival (DK)

w. Mathias Heise, Conor Chaplin & Anton Eger

August 1st 2024

Ystad Jazz Festival (SE)

w. Johannes Wamberg All-stars

August 2nd 2024

Ærø Jazz Festival (DK)

w. DR Big Band

August 17th 2024

Sæby (DK)

w. Julian Haugland and JK Kim

August 24th 2024

Herr Nilsen, Oslo (NO)

w. PA Tollbom, Wayne Shorter Tribute

October 4th 2024

Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Quintet

October 14th 2024

Tversted Jazzy Days (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Quartet

October 16th 2024

Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Petter Wettre

October 19th 2024

DølaJazz, Lillehammer (NO)

Europe tour with Kaisa's Machine 

October 22-31st 2024

w. Mathias Heise, Conor Chaplin & Anton Eger

November 1st 2024

Mantziusgården, Birkerød (DK)

w. Mathias Heise, Conor Chaplin & Anton Eger

November 7th 2024

Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

November 20th 2024

Center For Danish Jazz History, Aalborg (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

November 21st 2024

Jazzhus Montmartre, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

November 22nd 2024

Utopia Jazz, Gothenburg (SE)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

November 23rd 2024

Utopia Jazz, Gothenburg (SE)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

November 24th 2024

Jazzselskabet, Aarhus (DK)
 

More to be announced soon....

some previous gigs
_MG_9218.jpg
Rasmus Sørensen (cred. Erik Barden).jpg
Select_JPG_07_202340.jpg

Sasha Berliner Quartet

May 10th 2024

xJazz Festival, Berlin (DE)

With Rasmus Sørensen Trio:

April 27th 2024: Bellevue Jazz Club, Gothenburg (SE)

April 30th 2024: Fasching, Stockholm (SE)

May 1st 2024: Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

May 3rd 2024: Steps Ahead, Roskilde (DK)

May 4th 2024: Musikkens Hus, Aalborg (DK)

May 5th 2024: Termansens, Ribe (DK)

Finn Genockey Quartet

April 15th 2024

Jazz at the Parakeet, London (UK)

Tour with Chris Andersen ft. Vanisha Gould:

April 5: Søllerød Jazz Klub (DK)

April 6: Utopia Jazz (SE)

April 7: Ballerup Jazzklub (DK)

April 10: Gladsaxe Jazzklub (DK)

April 11: Nimb, Copenhagen (DK)

April 12: Jazzværket i Bradbjerg (DK)

April 13: Holstebro (DK)

April 13: Søpavillonen, Copenhagen (DK)

April 14: Palæ Bar, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Andreas Toftemark Quartet

March 30th 2024

La Fontaine, Copenhagen (DK)

Sørensen/Brun/Campagnol Trio

March 29th 2024

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Niclas Bardeleben

March 28th 2024

Charlie Scotts, Copenhagen (DK)

Finland Spring Tour 2024 with Kaisa's Machine:

March 11: East Coast Jazz Club, Kotka

March 12: Nuijamies, Lappeenranta

March 13: Poppari, Jyväskylä

March 14: Lahti Jazz

March 15: Porvoo Jazz Club

March 16: Lobby Myyrmäki

w. Sasha Berliner Quartet

March 9th 2024

Transition Festival, Utrecht (NL)

w. Sasha Berliner Quartet

March 8th 2024

Savoy Jazz Festival, Helsinki (FI)

w. DR Big Band ft. Lina Nyberg

March 7th 2024

Studie 2, Copenhagen (DK)

w. DR Big Band (plays the music of Steely Dan)

February 23-24 + March 1-2 2024

Studie 2, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Anders Fjeldsted Quartet

February 18th 2024

Bartof Station, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Quintet

February 17th 2024

Blågaards Apotek, Copenhagen (DK)

Neil Saidi Quartet

February 16th 2024

Duc Des Lombards, Paris (FR)

Paco Andreo/Rasmus Sørensen Quartet

February 12th 2024

38Riv, Paris (FR)

w. DR Big Band

February 9th 2024

Studie 2, Copenhagen (DK)

w. DR Big Band

February 8th 2024

Tobaksgaarden, Assens (DK)

w. DR Big Band

February 7th 2024

Engelsholm (DK)

w. DR Big Band

February 2nd 2024

DR Koncertsalen, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Jeppe Zacho

February 1st 2024

Charlie Scott's, Copenhagen (DK)

w. Gwilym Jones

January 26-27 2024

Oliver's, Greenwich (UK)

w. Gwilym Jones

January 23rd 2024

The Spotted Dog, Birmingham (UK)

w. Gwilym Jones

January 21st 2024

MAP Cafe, Camden (UK)

Andreas Toftemark Sextet

January 10th 2024

Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

Toftemark/Sørensen/Henriksson/Norman Quartet

January 9th 2024

Stampen, Stockholm (SE)

Toftemark/Sørensen/Henriksson/Norman Quartet

January 6th 2024

Utopia Jazz, Gothenburg (SE)

Toftemark/Sørensen/Henriksson/Norman Quartet

January 5th 2024

Juret, Oslo (NO)

Toftemark/Sørensen/Henriksson/Norman Quartet

December 29th 2023

21:00

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Toftemark/Sørensen/Henriksson/Norman Quartet

December 28th 2023

21:00

La Fontaine, Copenhagen (DK)

Mathias Heise "Dream Jam"

December 14th 2023

20:00

Giant Steps, Svendborg (DK)

Jacob Artved Quartet

December 13th 2023

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Morten Haxholm Quartet

December 8th 2023

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Solo Piano

December 5th 2023

Klaverstemmeren, Aalborg (DK)

​Anders Fjeldsted Quartet

December 1st 2023

19:30

Musikværket, Nykøbing Mors (DK)

Rolf Thofte Quintet

November 26th 2023

15:00

Aarhus (DK)

DR Big Band & Ben Wendel

November 24th 2023

20:00

Studie 2, Copenhagen (DK)

Nana Rashid 

November 19th 2023

Stockholm (SE)

Nana Rashid

November 18th 2023

Paris (FR)

Andreas Toftemark Sextet

November 17th 2023

21:00

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Rolf Thofte Quintet

November 15th 2023

20:00

Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

Anders Malta Big Band

November 11th 2023

20:00

Krudttønden, Copenhagen (DK)

Andreas Toftemark Quartet

November 10th 2023

21:00

La Fontaine, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Quartet

November 8th 2023

20:00-22:00

Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

Kaisa's Machine

October 28th 2023

Opus Jazz Club, Budapest (HU)

Kaisa's Machine

October 27th 2023

Cotton Jazz Club, Ascoli (IT)

Vinicius Gomes/Edu Ribeiro Quartet ft. Doug Weiss

October 25th 2023

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Jon Henriksson Quartet

October 22nd 2023

Twang, Stockholm (SE)

Jon Henriksson Quartet

October 21st 2023

Scalateatern, Stockholm (SE)

Jon Henriksson Sextet

October 20th 2023

21:00

Källarbyn, Stockholm (SE)

Fasching Jam Host

October 19th 2023

Fasching, Stockholm (SE)

Trio w. Mats Sandahl & Karl Henrik Ousbäck

October 19th 2023

19:30

Bar Brahe, Stockholm (SE)

Jon Henriksson Quartet

October 19th 2023

Stampen, Stockholm (SE)

Kaisa's Machine

October 17-18th 2023

Bird's Eye, Basel (CH)

Kaisa's Machine

October 16th 2023

Heimathirsch, Cologne (DE)

Kaisa's Machine

October 14th 2023

Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm (SE)

Kaisa's Machine

October 13th 2023

Doobop-Club, Vaasa (FI)

Kaisa's Machine 

October 12th 2023

Malmitalo, Helsinki (FI)

Kaisa's Machine

October 11th 2023

G Livelab, Tampere (FI)

Kaisa's Machine

October 10th 2023

Louhisali, Espoo (FI)

Benny Benack III Quintet

October 7th 2023

Brighton Jazz Festival (UK)

Fredrik Kronkvist Quintet

October 6th 2023

Victoriateatern, Malmö (SE)

Benny Benack III Quintet

October 5th 2023

Dig Festival, Helsinki (FI)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

September 22nd 2023

Nordic Jazz Festival, Wageningen (NL)

Benny Benack/Andreas Toftemark Quintet Tour 2023

September 20th: Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

September 21st: Paradise Jazz, Copenhagen (DK)

September 23rd: Termansen, Ribe (DK)

September 24th: Musikhuset, Rønne (DK)

September 25th: Utopia, Gothenburg (SE)

September 27th: Cafe Støj, Aarhus (DK)

September 28th: Giant Steps, Svendborg (DK)

September 29-30th: La Fontaine, Copenhagen (DK)

​Albert Waidtløw Quartet

September 6th 2023

Søhesten, Copenhagen (DK)

20:00-22:00

Janus Templeton/Rune Fog/Rasmus Sørensen

September 3rd 2023

La Fontaine, Copenhagen (DK)

21:00

Jakob Sørensen/Rasmus Sørensen Duo

September 3rd 2023

Skamlingsbanken, Kolding (DK)

16:00

​Kenneth Dahl Knudsen's Atlas

August 31st 2023

Aarhus Festuge (DK)

Mathias Heise Quartet

August 27th 2023

13:00

Herslev Bryghus (DK)

Mathias Heise Quartet

August 26th 2023

Kolding (DK)

Jacob Dinesen Quartet

August 16th 2023

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Kaisa Mäensivu ft. Seamus Blake & Lage Lund 

August 12th 2023

Flow Festival, Helsinki (FI)

Sasha Berliner/Alessandro D'Anna/Kaisa Mäensivu/Sørensen

August 6th 2023

Harju8, Helsinki (FI)

Kaisa Mäensivu

August 5th 2023

Åland Sea Jazz (FI)

Simon Moullier/Rasmus Sørensen Quartet

August 3rd 2023

Odense Jazz Festival (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 29th 2023 

Donau115, Berlin (DE)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 27th 2023

Samsø Jazz Festival (DK)

Sonority of Life

July 14th 2023

20:00

Klostertorvet, Aarhus Jazz Festival (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 12th 2023 

16:00

Musikhuset, Aarhus Jazz Festival (DK)

Mathias Heise & Friends

July 8th 2023

20:00

Amager Bio, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 7th 2023

21:00

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen (DK)

Mathias Heise Quartet

July 7th 2023

15:00

Balders Plads, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 6th 2023

21:00

Mellemrummet, Copenhagen (DK)

Jonas Due Quartet

July 4th 2023

Blågaards Apotek, Copenhagen (DK)

Mathias Heise Quartet

July 1st 2023

Studenterhuset, Copenhagen (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio (Residency)

June 21-24 2023

Birds Eye, Basel (CH)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 18th 2023

Glenn Miller Cafe, Stockholm (SE)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 17th 2023

Herr Nilsen, Oslo (NO)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 16th 2023

Unity Jazz, Gothenburg (SE)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 15th 2023

Vannvogna, Halden, (NO)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 14th 2023

Center For Dansk Jazzhistorie, Aalborg (DK)

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 13th 2023

Metronomen, Copenhagen (DK)

Julian Haugland Trio

June 2-3 2023

Evje (NO)

Rasmus Sørensen/Jon Henriksson Duo

May 27th 2023

Sæby Jazz Festival (DK)

Jon Henriksson Sextet

May 25th 2023

Utopia, Gothenburg (SE)

Jon Henriksson Sextet

May 24th 2023

Norrköping (SE)

Jon Henriksson Sextet

May 23rd 2023

Fasching, Stockholm, (SE)

Rosina Bullen

May 17th 

Threes Brewing, NYC​

Rasmus Sørensen Quartet

May 16th 2023

7:30-11:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Noah Halpern Quartet

May 15th 2023

6:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Lucy Wijnands

May 14th 2023

10:30pm

Mezzrow Jazz Club, NYC

Daniel Cohen Quartet

May 12th 2023

10:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Maya Cohen

May 10th 2023

8pm

Scholes Street Studio

Courtney Wright Quintet

May 5th 2023

11:30pm

Cellar Dog, NYC

Rafael Enciso

May 4th 2023

Soapbox Gallery, NYC

Brenon Parmar Quartet

April 29th 2023

7-10pm

Winnie's Jazz Bar, NYC

VGM Collective

April 28th 2023

9pm

Fiction, NYC

Curtis Nowosad Quintet

April 26th 2023

10:30pm

Smalls Jazz Club, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

April 26th 2023

8:30pm

Threes Brewing, NYC

Daniel Bereket Quartet

April 25th 2023

6:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Hillai Govreen

April 20th 2023

Mezzrow Jazz Club, NYC

Daniel Sky Quintet

April 17th 2023

6:30-8:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen/Ben Tiberio Duo

April 16th 2023

2pm

Scandinavian Club, Connecticut

Max Boiko VGM Collective

April 14th 2023

9pm

Fiction Bar, NYC

Lucy Wijnands 

April 13th 2023

7:30-10pm

Club Room, NYC

Andrew Richards Quartet

April 12th 2023

8-11pm

Radegast, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

April 10th 2023

6:30-8:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

April 8th 2023

7-10pm

Winnies Jazz Bar, NYC

Max Boiko VGM Session

April 7th 2023

7pm

OS NYC

Alon Benjamini Trio w. Ben Tiberio

April 5th 2023

6-9pm

1803 NYC

Duo w. Rico Jones 

April 2nd 2023

6-8pm

Hilltop Park Ale House, NYC

Alon Benjamini Trio

March 31st 2023

10:30pm 

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

​Brenon Parmar Quartet

March 31st 2023

7-10pm

Winnie's Jazz Bar, NYC

Nadav Samuel Quartet

March 30th 2023

6:30-8:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

​Ben Tiberio Quartet

March 28th 2023

7:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Marcos Toledo Quartet

March 26 2023

9pm

Fiction Bar, Brooklyn

Tim Lin Loft Concert

March 24th 2023

8pm

Brooklyn, NYC

Jack Radsliffe Quartet

March 19th 2023

7:00 and 9pm

The 1905, Portland, OR

Hillai Govreen Quartet

March 17+18th 2023

5:30 and 7:30pm

The 1905, Portland, OR

Nicola Caminiti Quartet

March 15th 2023

7-10pm

Concrete Brooklyn

Alex Frondelli Quartet

March 13th 2023

9pm

Fiction Bar, Brooklyn

Rasmus Sørensen Solo Piano

March 12th 2023

6-9pm

The Campbell, NYC

Matthew Rotker-Lynn Quartet

March 11th 2023

10:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Hillai Govreen Quartet

February 22nd 2023

6:30-8:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

February 18th 2023

10:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

February 8th 2023

The Jazz Gallery, NYC

7:30 and 9:30pm sets

Alex Claffy 6

February 2nd 2023

The Jazz Gallery, NYC

7:30 and 9:30pm sets

Vinicius Gomes/Rasmus Sørensen Duo

January 29th 2023

9:30pm

Saint Tuesday, NYC

Nadav Samuel/Rasmus Sørensen Duo

January 28th 2023

8:30pm

Cello, NYC

Simon Moullier Quartet

January 25th 2023

7pm 

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Daniel Bereket Quartet

January 24th 2023

6:30pm

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Brenon Parmar Quartet

January 21st 2023

7pm

Winnies Jazz Bar, NYC

Nick Cavoli Quartet

January 20th 2023

7pm

Winnies Jazz Bar, NYC

Sabeth Perez

January 18th 2023

9:30pm

Threes Brewing, NYC

Max Boiko Quintet

January 15th 2023

6:30pm 

Massawa, NYC

Max Boiko Quintet

January 11th 2023

9pm

Fiction, NYC

Brenon Parmar Quartet

January 6th 2023

7pm

Winnies Jazz Bar, NYC

Alex Claffy Quartet ft. Troy Roberts and Jochen Rueckert

January 4th 2023 

7:30 and 9pm

Smalls Jazz Club, NYC

Rosina Bullen

December 20th 2022

9pm

Rockwood Music Hall, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet ft. Joe Martin and Michael Ode

December 12th 2022

7:30pm

Cafe Bohemia, NYC

Rin Seo Big Band

December 8th 2022

7:30pm

CultureLab, Long Island City, NYC

Marcos Toledo Quartet

December 4th 2022

9-12pm 2022

Fiction Bar, NYC

Daniel Sky Quintet

November 29th 2022

6:30pm 

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Brenon Parmar Quartet

November 25th 2022

7-10pm

Winnie's Jazz Bar, NYC

Mason James

November 13th 2022

6:30pm 

Ornithology Jazz Club, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet ft. Victor Lewis and Russell Hall

October 15th 2022

1-4pm

Terremoto, NYC

Vittorio Mura Quartet

October 13th 2022

8-11pm

Daily Press, NYC

Marcello Cardillo Quartet

October 11th 2022

8-10pm

The Shrine, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

October 7th 2022

10pm

Red Room, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

October 2nd 2022

9pm

The Porch, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

September 26th 2022

5-6:30pm

Brooklyn Music Market, NYC

Solo Piano

September 17th 2022

4-7pm 

Sogno Toscano, NYC

Kaisa Mäensivu Trio

September 15th 2022

8:30pm

Hermana, NYC

Benny Benack Quintet ft. Ulysses Owens Jr.

September 14th 2022

10:30pm

Smalls Jazz Club, NYC

Richard Cortez Band

September 4th 2022

5-7pm

Rebar, NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

September 2nd 2022

10pm-1am

Red Room @ KGB Bar, NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

August 31st 2022

10:30pm

Rockwood Music Hall, New York City

Rasmus Sørensen Solo Piano

August 19th 2022

16:00

Nørresundby Gl. Rådhus

Pelle Von Bülow Quartet

July 15th 2022

20:00

Klostertorvet, Aarhus

Jens Emil Jensen Trio

July 13th 2022

Aarhus Jazz Festival

Jon Henriksson Quintet

July 8th 2022

23:00

Christiania Jazz Club, Copenhagen

Chris Andersen trio ft. Marie Mørck

July 8th 2022

19:00

Søpavillonen, Copenhagen

Anders Malta Trio

July 8th 2022

15:00

H9, Copenhagen

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

July 7th 2022

19:00 

Hovmester, Copenhagen

Toftemark/Sørensen New York Quintet

July 5th 2022

21:00

Hovmester, Copenhagen

Benny Benack III Quintet

July 4th 2022

18:00 

Musikhuset, Copenhagen

Jacob Lindberg Trio

July 4th 2022

14:00

Halmtorvet 9, Copenhagen

Benack/Toftemark New York Quintet

July 3rd 2022

21:00

Funke, Copenhagen

Toftemark New York Quintet

July 2nd 2022

20:00

Søhesten, Copenhagen

Roy Hargrove Tribute

June 30th 2022

19:00

Søpavillonen, Copenhagen

Mathias Heise Trio w. Pelle von Bülow

June 25 2022

20:00

Søhesten, Copenhagen

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

June 24 2022

20:00

Søhesten, Copenhagen

Mathias Heise Quintet

June 22 2022

19:00 

Tivoli, Copenhagen

Anders Malta Quartet + jam session

June 18th 2022

22:30

Galathea Kroen, Copenhagen

Mathias Heise Quintet

June 15 2022

19:00 

Tivoli, Copenhagen

Andreas Carlslund quartet + jam session

June 14 2022

Hovmester, Copenhagen

Jon Henriksson group

June 7 2022

Stampen, Stockholm

Rasmus Sørensen solo + with Sæby Big Band

June 3 2022

Sæby Jazz Festival

Mathias Heise Quintet

June 1 2022

19:00 

Tivoli, Copenhagen

Richard Cortez Band

May 29 2022

17:00-19:00

Rebar NYC

Daniel Sky Group ft. Dayna Stephens

May 27 2022

19:00

Nublu NYC

Richard Cortez Band

May 22 2022

17:00-19:00

Rebar NYC

​VGM Collective

May 21 2022

16:00

Brooklyn, NYC

Richard Cortez Band

May 16 2022

20:00-22:00

Thirst NYC

Ben Rubie Group

May 15, 2022

20:00-22:00

Silvana NYC

Richard Cortez Band

May 14, 2022

20:30-10:30

Macri Park NYC

Rasmus Sørensen +2

May 13, 2022

22:00-01:00

Red Room @ KGB Bar NYC

Michael Wang senior recital

May 8, 2022

17:00

Manhattan School of Music

Richard Cortez Band

May 7, 2022

20:30-10:30

Macri Park NYC

Rasmus Sørensen +2

May 6, 2022

22:00-01:00

Red Room @ KGB Bar NYC

Benny Benack III Thursdays at Minton's

May 5, 2022

Minton's Playhouse

Benny Benack III Quintet

May 4, 2022

22:30-23:55

Smalls Jazz Club NYC

Rico Jones Quartet

May 4, 2022

17:00-20:00

The Hugh NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio ft. Francesco Ciniglio and Dean Torrey

March 7 2022

6:30

55 Bar NYC

Charles Goold Trio

February 12 2022

19:00

Soho Grand Hotel NYC

Rasmus Sørensen Trio

February 4 2022

6:30

55 Bar NYC

Liam Sutcliffe Quartet

February 2 2022

20:00

Chris' Jazz Cafe, Philadelphia

Benny Benack III Quintet

January 12 2022

10:30

Smalls Jazz Club NYC

2021

Copenhagen, Søhesten

August 21st 20:00

Rasmus Sørensen Trio: Rune Fog (b) Niclas Campagnol (d)

Copenhagen, Christiania Jazz Club

August 20th 21:00

Rasmus Sørensen Quartet: Tomas Franck (ts) Rune Fog (b) Anders Mogensen (d)

Copenhagen, Søhesten

August 19th 20:00

Jacob Dinesen Quartet: Jacob Dinesen (ts) Anders Fjeldsted (b) Frands Rifbjerg (d)

Aalborg, Center For Danish Jazz History

August 15th 19:30

Rasmus Sørensen Trio: Jon Henriksson (b) Francesco Ciniglio (d)

Copenhagen, Søhesten

August 13th 20:00

Don't Laugh, I've Got A Plane to Catch: Andreas Toftemark (ts) Björn Ingelstam (tr) Anton Langebæk (b) Daniel Sommer (d)

Copenhagen, Søhesten

August 7th 20:00

Ossian Ward Quintet: Anders Bast (ts) Albert Waidtløw (g) Luca Curcio (b) Ossian Ward (d)

Ærø Jazz Festival, Andelen

August 6th 19:30

Casper Hejlesen Sextet: Simon Balvig (as) Jonas Due (t) Casper Hejlesen (g) Adrian Christensen (b) Frederik Bülow (d)

Copenhagen, Søhesten

August 5th 20:00

Casper Hejlesen Quintet: Simon Balvig (as) Casper Hejlesen (g) Adrian Christensen (b) Frederik Bülow (d)

Copenhagen, Otilla

August 5th 16:00

Sasha Masakowski (v) Ida Hvid (b) Andreas Svendsen (d)

Gothenburg, Unity Jazz Club

August 4th 19:30

LIVE Recording with Ossian Ward Quintet: Anders Bast (ts) Albert Waitdløw (g) Mathias Højgaard (b) Ossian Ward (d)

Horb Am Neckar, Kloster

July 29th + 31st 20:30

New York Jazz Collective: Nicola Caminiti (as) Michalis Tsiftsis (g) Niklas Lukassen (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

Odense Jazz Festival, Studenterhuset

July 27th 16:00

Albert Waidtløw Quartet: Albert Waidtløw (g) Daniel Franck (b) Nathaniel Ford (d)

Aarhus, Erlings

July 25th 20:00

Olga Amelchenko (as) Adrian Christensen (b) Frederik Bülow (d)

Copenhagen, H15

July 24th 20:00

NEBULA: Dana Alshihaby (v) Berrin Bas (v) Malthe Beck (ts) Philip Akrofi (b) Jakob De Place (d)​

Copenhagen, Almanak

July 23rd 15:00

Chris Andersen Trio: Matthias Petri (b) Chris Andersen (d)

Copenhagen, Darling

July 22nd 17:00

Anders Malta (tr) Rune Fog (b)

Copenhagen, Christiania Jazz Club

July 21st 21:00

Niels Vincentz Quartet: Niels Vincentz (ts) Rune Fog (b) Cornelia Nilsson (d)

Copenhagen, Ofelia Plads

July 21st 16:00

Kasper Lang Quartet: Stian Swensson (g) Kasper Lang (b) Frederik Bülow (d)

Copenhagen, Ofelia Plads

July 19th 16:00

Kasper Lang Quartet: Stian Swensson (g) Kasper Lang (b) Frederik Bülow (d)

Kolding, Godset

July 16th 19:00

Marie Mørck Quartet: Marie Mørck (v) Jon Henriksson (b) Jeppe Bredahl (d)

Copenhagen, Drop Inn

July 15th 19:30

Ossian Ward Quintet: Frederik Kronkvist (as) Albert Waitdløw (g) Mathias Højgaard (b) Ossian Ward (d)

Copenhagen, Veranda

July 10th 15:30

Anders Malta (t) Anders Fjeldsted (b)

Copenhagen, Musikhuset Vesterbro

July 9th 20:00

Rasmus Sørensen Trio: Jon Henriksson (b) Francesco Ciniglio (d)

Copenhagen, Almanak

July 9th 15:00

Chris Andersen Trio: Mathias Højgaard (b) Chris Andersen (d)

Copenhagen, DR Koncerthuset 

July 8th 20:00

DR Big Band - Guld fra arkivet ft. Veronica Mortensen (v) Dan Hemmer (org)

Copenhagen, Bartof Station

July 3rd 16:00

Marie Mørck Quartet: Marie Mørck (v) Lasse Mørck (b) Henrik Holst (d)

Copenhagen, Barpasta

July 2nd 17:00 

Anders Malta (t) duo

Copenhagen, Christiania Jazz Club

June 23rd 21:00

Rasmus Sørensen Quartet: Gabor Bolla (ts) Mathias Højgaard (b) Jacob Lindberg (d)

Gothenburg, Unity Jazz Club

June 11th+12th 19:30

Aloft Quartet: Simon Balvig (as) Jon Henriksson (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

Aalborg, Klaverstemmeren (cancelled due to covid19)

June 10th 19:30

Aloft Quartet: Simon Balvig (as) Jon Henriksson (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

Copenhagen, Jazzhus Montmartre

June 8th 20:00

Aloft Quartet: Simon Balvig (as) Jon Henriksson (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

Aarhus, Erlings

June 6th 20:00

Aloft Quartet: Simon Balvig (as) Jon Henriksson (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

Odense, Dexter

June 5th 20:00

Aloft Quartet: Simon Balvig (as) Jon Henriksson (b) Amund Kleppan (d)

NYC Livestream, BraveSound.org

May 16th 17:00

Makar Kashitsyn Quartet: Makar Kashitsyn (as) Tony Golden (b) Michael Wang (d) 

Select_JPG_07_20236.jpg
P1030408.jpg
bottom of page